Get started49 Mirabel Road is a mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 7EQ). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 893 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (December 2023) shows an E (score 51), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. Earlier certificates rated it D (November 2010); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, roof efficiency dropped from Average to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 76), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 10.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£991/sq ft) was about 132.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 83 m² it's 23.9% larger than the typical home in the postcode (67 m² median across 70 EPCs). On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Most recent transfer: April 2024 at £885,000. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
49 Mirabel Road sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
Price for 49 Mirabel Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1999 starting point.
£865,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.1% per year over 25 years.
£885,000
Growth on file: 10.1% per year over 25 years.
49 Mirabel Road is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£10,663
Street avg £7,344
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Shorrolds Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.2dB

18 April 2024Most recent
£885,000
+1509.1%over 4 years12 February 2020
£55,000
-91.4%over 8 years25 March 2011
£637,500
+62.9%over 6 years31 March 2004
£391,300
+20.4%over 3 years9 June 2000
£325,000
+306.3%over 1 year14 May 1999
£80,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 7EQ: £760,000 (2025–2025).
119 Mirabel Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Nov 2025
137 Mirabel Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Oct 2025
53 Mirabel Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Aug 2025
83 Mirabel Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold May 2025
43 Mirabel Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jan 2025
CO₂ Emissions
4.9 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
SW6 7BG
Closest school
0.2 km
St Thomas of Canterbury Catholic Primary School. 67 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.