Get started41 Mirabel Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 7EQ). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band E. At 60 m² this is the 24th smallest of 71 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 48–145 m². The building's EPC ratings span F to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (December 2019) shows a C (score 71). When first surveyed in December 2009 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£968/sq ft) was about 127.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold July 2018 for £625,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2002.
£670,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 16 years.
£625,000
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 16 years.
Price per m² for 41 Mirabel Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£10,417
Street avg £7,348
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Shorrolds Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
6 July 2018Most recent
£625,000
+54.3%over 8 years5 March 2010
£405,000
+44.6%over 4 years21 December 2005
£280,000
+12.4%over 3 years24 May 2002
£249,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 7EQ: £760,000 (2025–2025).
119 Mirabel Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Nov 2025
137 Mirabel Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Oct 2025
53 Mirabel Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Aug 2025
83 Mirabel Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold May 2025
43 Mirabel Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jan 2025
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
SW6 7AA
Closest school
0.2 km
St Thomas of Canterbury Catholic Primary School. 67 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.