Get started19 Mirabel Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 7EQ). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 657 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (October 2015) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since July 2009. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77). The latest certificate is from October 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £668,000 is 10.4% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£921/sq ft) was about 116.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £605,000 in July 2018. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 Oct 2025
19 Mirabel Road has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£668,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.2% per year over 19 years.
£605,000
Growth on file: 7.2% per year over 19 years.
19 Mirabel Road is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£9,918
Street avg £7,357
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Shorrolds Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Single glazing replaced with double or better glazing
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
9 July 2018Most recent
£605,000
+16.3%over 1 year1 August 2016
£520,000
+85.7%over 6 years11 November 2009
£280,000
+69.7%over 9 years19 November 1999
£165,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 7EQ: £760,000 (2025–2025).
119 Mirabel Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Nov 2025
137 Mirabel Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Oct 2025
53 Mirabel Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Aug 2025
83 Mirabel Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold May 2025
43 Mirabel Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jan 2025
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
SW6 7AA
Closest school
0.2 km
St Thomas of Canterbury Catholic Primary School. 67 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.