Get started9a is a mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 7BG). It has a recorded floor area of 55 m² (around 592 sq ft) and construction records dating it to before 1900. At 55 m² this is the 10th smallest of 19 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 36–135 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (December 2021) shows a C (score 71). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since October 2008. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and main heating dropped from Very Good to Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,039/sq ft) was about 94.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold July 2025 for £615,000.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1999.
£599,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 26 years.
£615,000
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 26 years.
9a is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£11,182
Street avg £8,274
Floor Area
55 m²
Street avg 55 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Sherbrooke Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
Single glazing replaced with double or better glazing
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
8 July 2025Most recent
£615,000
+2.5%over 3 years8 April 2022
£599,950
+10.1%over 7 years20 March 2015
£545,000
+172.5%over 13 years13 March 2002
£200,000
+9.7%over 2 years10 November 1999
£182,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 7BG: £470,000 (2025–2024).
8 Bloom Park Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold May 2025
Flat B 13 Bloom Park Road London
Sold Jan 2025
7 Bloom Park Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Oct 2024
5a Bloom Park Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Oct 2024
9 Bloom Park Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Aug 2024
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
SW6 7HQ
Closest school
0.2 km
St John's Walham Green Church of England Primary School. 65 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.