Get started9 Bloom Park Road is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 7BG). It has a recorded floor area of 93 m² (around 1001 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2024) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since July 2014. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74).
At 93 m² the property is well over the postcode median (48 m² across 22 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 2 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£789/sq ft) was about 47.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold August 2024 for £790,000.
A a front extension application was refused at 9 Bloom Park Road in 2021.
Extension: Front of property
Erection of an additional floor at roof level; including the formation of a roof terrace to the front elevation.
9 Bloom Park Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£712,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£790,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
9 Bloom Park Road outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£8,495
Street avg £8,432
Floor Area
93 m²
Street avg 53 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Sherbrooke Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Wall insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of a single storey rear extension, to the side and rear of the existing back addition.
7 August 2024Most recent
£790,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 7BG: £470,000 (2025–2024).
9a Bloom Park Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jul 2025
8 Bloom Park Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold May 2025
Flat B 13 Bloom Park Road London
Sold Jan 2025
7 Bloom Park Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Oct 2024
5a Bloom Park Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Oct 2024
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
SW6 7BG
Closest school
0.2 km
St John's Walham Green Church of England Primary School. 65 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.7dB