Get started8 Bloom Park Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 7BG). It has a recorded floor area of 44 m² (around 474 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band E. At 44 m² this is the 6th smallest of 19 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 36–135 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (June 2024) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The rating has held steady at D across 4 certificates since March 2009. Between certificates, roof efficiency dropped from Poor to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78).
Today's modelled estimate of £538,000 sits 5280% above the 2025 sale of £10,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£21/sq ft) was about 96.1% below the postcode norm. A recent sale: £10,000 in May 2025.
Latest sale on 8 Bloom Park Road was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£538,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£10,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 8 Bloom Park Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£227
Street avg £8,918
Floor Area
44 m²
Street avg 56 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Sherbrooke Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Single glazing replaced with double or better glazing
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
9 May 2025Most recent
£10,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 7BG: £515,000 (2025–2024).
9a Bloom Park Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jul 2025
Flat B 13 Bloom Park Road London
Sold Jan 2025
7 Bloom Park Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Oct 2024
5a Bloom Park Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Oct 2024
9 Bloom Park Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Aug 2024
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
SW6 7UP
Closest school
0.2 km
St John's Walham Green Church of England Primary School. 65 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.7dB