Get started6 Bloom Park Road is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 7BG). It has a recorded floor area of 89 m² (around 958 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2024) shows a C (score 70). When first surveyed in November 2008 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Very Poor to Average and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 8.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£892/sq ft) was about 66.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 89 m² the property is well over the postcode median (48 m² across 22 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 12 years since the last transfer (February 2014). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. 2 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include partial demolition, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
Planning history includes recorded demolition works, indicating a major rebuild phase at this address.
Erection of a new low-level brick built front boundary wall with metal railings on top, brick piers, stone cap and coping, and a new metal access gate following the demolition of existing front boundary wall and metal access gate.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1998.
£914,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.9% per year over 16 years.
£855,000
Growth on file: 8.9% per year over 16 years.
Floor Area for 6 Bloom Park Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£9,607
Street avg £8,367
Floor Area
89 m²
Street avg 53 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Sherbrooke Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Single glazing replaced with double or better glazing
Roof insulation improved
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
Demolition of the existing front boundary wall, and erection of a new low level brick built front boundary wall with metal railings on top, brick piers, concrete coping and a new metal access gate with metal railings.
28 February 2014Most recent
£855,000
+42.5%over 3 years12 August 2010
£599,999
+57.9%over 6 years16 July 2004
£380,000
+72.7%over 6 years16 March 1998
£220,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 7BG: £470,000 (2025–2024).
9a Bloom Park Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jul 2025
8 Bloom Park Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold May 2025
Flat B 13 Bloom Park Road London
Sold Jan 2025
7 Bloom Park Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Oct 2024
5a Bloom Park Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Oct 2024
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
SW6 7LT
Closest school
0.2 km
St John's Walham Green Church of England Primary School. 65 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.