Get started14c is an end-of-terrace house in London (SW6 7BG). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1900-1929. The latest certificate (June 2024) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 10.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £740,000 is 23.3% above the 2013 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£929/sq ft) was about 60.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 13 years since the last transfer (August 2013). Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 60 m² it's 25% larger than the typical home in the postcode (48 m² median across 22 EPCs).
Price for 14c has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£740,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.2% per year over 17 years.
£599,995
Growth on file: 10.2% per year over 17 years.
Price per m²
£10,000
Street avg £8,344
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 55 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Sherbrooke Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.6dB

2 August 2013Most recent
£599,995
+108.3%over 9 years22 June 2004
£288,000
+24.7%over 2 years12 June 2002
£231,000
+5.5%over 2 years19 October 1999
£219,000
+86.8%over 2 years8 November 1996
£117,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 7BG: £470,000 (2025–2024).
9a Bloom Park Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jul 2025
8 Bloom Park Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold May 2025
Flat B 13 Bloom Park Road London
Sold Jan 2025
7 Bloom Park Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Oct 2024
5a Bloom Park Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Oct 2024
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
SW6 7AY
Closest school
0.2 km
St John's Walham Green Church of England Primary School. 65 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.