Get started13 Firth Gardens is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 6QB). It has a recorded floor area of 148 m² (around 1589 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (July 2010) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from July 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 12.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,905,000 is 22.9% above the 2013 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£976/sq ft) was about 60.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 12 years ago, in December 2013. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2008. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
13 Firth Gardens's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 Jul 2020
13 Firth Gardens has an approved single-storey extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey
Erection of a single storey rear extension to the side of the existing back addition
Price for 13 Firth Gardens has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£1,905,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 12.1% per year over 18 years.
£1,550,000
Growth on file: 12.1% per year over 18 years.
On habitable rooms, 13 Firth Gardens runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£10,503
Street avg £9,250
Floor Area
148 m²
Street avg 138 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bishops Park Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.5dB

18 December 2013Most recent
£1,550,000
+59.8%over 3 years28 October 2010
£970,000
+17.6%over 3 years13 June 2007
£825,000
+37.5%over 2 years27 March 2005
£600,000
+23.7%over 4 years21 July 2000
£485,000
+144.9%over 4 years8 December 1995
£198,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 6QB: £1,300,000 (2024–2020).
7 Firth Gardens Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Sept 2024
15a Firth Gardens London
Sold Jun 2022
5 Firth Gardens Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Dec 2021
1 Firth Gardens Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Mar 2020
19 Firth Gardens Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Nov 2013
CO₂ Emissions
5.3 t/year
Street avg 5.4 t/year
SW6 6HE
Closest school
0.2 km
All Saints CofE Primary School. 62 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.