Get startedFlat A is a property in London (SW6 6NS). It has a recorded floor area of 89 m² (around 958 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (July 2025) shows a C (score 71).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £894,000 is 15.4% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£809/sq ft) was about 96.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 75% of similar EPCs). Sold December 2018 for £775,000.
Flat A has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2000.
£894,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.3% per year over 19 years.
£775,000
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 19 years.
On habitable rooms, Flat A stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£8,708
Street avg £8,200
Floor Area
89 m²
Street avg 75 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Kingwood Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

19 December 2018Most recent
£775,000
+210.0%over 18 years5 May 2000
£250,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 6NS: £1,100,000 (2024–2022).
41 Inglethorpe Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Nov 2024
First Floor Flat 33 Inglethorpe Street London
Sold Jul 2024
15 Inglethorpe Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jul 2024
Flat A 1 Inglethorpe Street London
Sold Apr 2024
45 Inglethorpe Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jul 2022
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
SW6 6DD
Closest school
0.2 km
Fulham Cross Academy. 64 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.