Get started131a is a mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 6DD). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft) and construction records dating it to before 1900. The latest certificate (December 2014) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82). The latest certificate is from December 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
4 planning records sit against the property, 3 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include a basement excavation, new windows, an extension and partial demolition, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,230/sq ft) was about 305.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 58 m² it's 29.3% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (82 m² median across 9 EPCs). Most recent transfer: June 2024 at £768,000.
131a's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Dec 2024
A recent planning application at 131a was refused — worth checking the council file.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Removal of conditions 11, 12 and 13 of the planning permission reference: 2014/00526/FUL dated 7th April 2014 for the 'Change of use of ground floor from restaurant (Class A3) into a one bedroom selfcontained residential flat (Class C3); associated external alterations including the erection of a single storey rear extension to the side and rear of the existing back addition following partial demolition of existing back addition; installation of a new window to the rear elevation and to the side of rear back addition at ground floor level; alterations to existing shopfront to include installation of new windows and entrance door to replace the existing at ground floor level,' to allow the occupiers of the ground floor flat to apply for a parking permit.
131a valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£789,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£768,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 131a stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£13,241
Street avg £4,638
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 79 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Radipole Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.8dB

Excavation of the front garden and part of the rear garden to form lightwells, in connection with the creation of a new basement.
2 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
21 June 2024Most recent
£768,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 6DD: £500,000 (2025–2010).
Flat B 135 Munster Road London
Sold Jan 2025
Flat 139 Munster Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Dec 2024
131a Top Floor Flat Munster Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Sept 2015
135 Munster Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jul 2007
133 Munster Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Apr 2001
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
SW6 6AD
Closest school
0.1 km
St John's Walham Green Church of England Primary School. 62 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.6dB