Get startedFlat B is a mid-terrace house in London (SW6 6DD). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 775 sq ft) and construction records dating it to before 1900. The latest certificate (July 2024) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£968/sq ft) was about 420.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was January 2025 at £750,000 — fresh data. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2009.
£774,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.9% per year over 15 years.
£750,000
Growth on file: 7.9% per year over 15 years.
Flat B is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£10,417
Street avg £5,344
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 77 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Radipole Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.8dB

10 January 2025Most recent
£750,000
+50.0%over 13 years17 February 2011
£500,000
+51.5%over 11 months23 March 2010
£330,000
+40.4%23 September 2009
£235,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 6DD: £400,000 (2024–2006).
Flat 139 Munster Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Dec 2024
131a Ground Floor Flat Munster Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jun 2024
131a Top Floor Flat Munster Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Sept 2015
135 Munster Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jul 2007
133 Munster Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Apr 2001
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
SW6 6BX
Closest school
0.1 km
St John's Walham Green Church of England Primary School. 62 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.