Get started15 Inglethorpe Street is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 6NS). It has a recorded floor area of 84 m² (around 904 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band E. At 84 m² this is the 9th smallest of 19 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 53–245 m². The building's EPC ratings span G to C, with this unit at the top. Period features are noted in the property record. The latest certificate (February 2024) shows a C (score 71). When first surveyed in August 2013 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good.
3 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused, 1 pending. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. An active application for an extension is awaiting a decision. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 8.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,217/sq ft) was about 196% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 75% of similar EPCs). Most recent transfer: July 2024 at £1,100,000.
Multiple extension applications run across more than a decade of planning history at 15 Inglethorpe Street.
Extension: Single storey
Erection of a single storey rear extension, to the side and rear of the existing back addition.
15 Inglethorpe Street has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£1,094,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.2% per year over 28 years.
£1,100,000
Growth on file: 8.2% per year over 28 years.
Price per m² for 15 Inglethorpe Street runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£13,095
Street avg £7,834
Floor Area
84 m²
Street avg 76 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Kingwood Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
More low energy lighting installed
Single glazing replaced with double or better glazing
Loft insulation installed or upgraded to 250mm+
Heating controls changed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
Erection of front roof extensions to properties at Nos.5, 7, 9, 11, 13 And 15 Inglethorpe Street.
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
1 July 2024Most recent
£1,100,000
+59.8%over 3 years16 September 2020
£688,500
+10.2%over 6 years18 November 2013
£625,000
+98.4%over 10 years26 September 2003
£315,000
+50.0%over 4 years25 August 1999
£210,000
+75.7%over 3 years18 March 1996
£119,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 6NS: £950,000 (2024–2022).
41 Inglethorpe Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Nov 2024
First Floor Flat 33 Inglethorpe Street London
Sold Jul 2024
Flat A 1 Inglethorpe Street London
Sold Apr 2024
45 Inglethorpe Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jul 2022
33 Inglethorpe Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jun 2022
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
SW6 6QB
Closest school
0.2 km
Fulham Cross Academy. 64 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.