Get started1 Inglethorpe Street is an end-of-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 6NS). It has a recorded floor area of 115 m² (around 1238 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1900-1929. At 115 m² this is the 13th smallest of 19 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 53–245 m². The building's EPC ratings span G to C across 19 units on file. The latest certificate (June 2014) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 72). The latest certificate is from June 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 12.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£848/sq ft) was about 94.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 115 m² the property is well over the postcode median (86 m² across 24 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last changed hands 12 years ago, in September 2014. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
1 Inglethorpe Street's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 Jun 2024
1 Inglethorpe Street has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of a rear extension at second floor level, on top of existing back addition.
Price for 1 Inglethorpe Street has grown more than fourfold since the 2000 starting point.
£1,037,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 12.4% per year over 14 years.
£1,050,000
Growth on file: 12.4% per year over 14 years.
On floor area, 1 Inglethorpe Street stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£9,130
Street avg £8,164
Floor Area
115 m²
Street avg 74 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Kingwood Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of a rear roof extension; installation of two rooflights in the front roofslope; replacement of window in rear elevation at first floor level with a sash window.
5 September 2014Most recent
£1,050,000
+128.3%over 7 years21 September 2006
£460,000
+27.8%over 4 years29 November 2001
£360,000
+75.6%over 1 year25 September 2000
£205,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 6NS: £1,100,000 (2024–2022).
41 Inglethorpe Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Nov 2024
First Floor Flat 33 Inglethorpe Street London
Sold Jul 2024
15 Inglethorpe Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jul 2024
Flat A 1 Inglethorpe Street London
Sold Apr 2024
45 Inglethorpe Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jul 2022
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.9 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
SW6 6AP
Closest school
0.2 km
Fulham Cross Academy. 64 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.