Get started7 Crabtree Lane is a mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 6LP). It has a recorded floor area of 121 m² (around 1302 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (July 2021) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. When first surveyed in February 2021 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Very Poor to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump.
Today's modelled estimate of £1,527,000 is 35.7% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£864/sq ft) was about 103.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold September 2021 for £1,125,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£1,527,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£1,125,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Habitable Rooms for 7 Crabtree Lane lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£9,298
Street avg £7,494
Floor Area
121 m²
Street avg 183 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Lillie Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Roof insulation improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
27 September 2021Most recent
£1,125,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 6LP: £1,500,000 (2024–2021).
3 Crabtree Lane Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jun 2024
53 Crabtree Lane Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold May 2023
15 Crabtree Lane Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Feb 2023
23 Crabtree Lane Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jun 2022
37 Crabtree Lane Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Mar 2021
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.9 t/year
Street avg 6.1 t/year
SW6 6QG
Closest school
0.3 km
Queen's Manor School and Special Needs Unit. 64 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.9dB