Get started35 Cloncurry Street is a five-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 6DR). It has a recorded floor area of 212 m² (around 2282 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (March 2026) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. When first surveyed in April 2016 the rating was E, the property has climbed 2 bands since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average and hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. This certificate was lodged in the last six months, so the rating reflects current condition.
11 planning records sit against the property, 7 approved, 0 refused, 2 pending. Past consents include an extension and tree works, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. An active application for tree works is awaiting a decision. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in October 2017. Today's modelled estimate of £2,923,000 is 29.9% above the 2017 sale price. 5 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count.
The EPC has just been inspected, so the rating reflects current condition.
An application for tree works is currently awaiting a decision.
Sycamore -REAR Garden - my client would like to reduce a sycamore tree to the previous points. we last did this in sept 2018
35 Cloncurry Street valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£2,923,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£2,250,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On habitable rooms, 35 Cloncurry Street runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£10,613
Street avg £10,558
Floor Area
212 m²
Street avg 245 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 8 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bishops Park Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water system changed
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
Wall insulation improved
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
Sycamore, rear garden- reduce to the previous points
9 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
26 October 2017Most recent
£2,250,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 6DR: £3,000,000 (2024–2021).
3 Cloncurry Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Oct 2024
1a Cloncurry Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jul 2024
17 Cloncurry Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jul 2023
1 Cloncurry Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Sept 2022
37 Cloncurry Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Dec 2021
CO₂ Emissions
5.6 t/year
Street avg 8.9 t/year
SW6 6EL
Closest school
0.2 km
All Saints CofE Primary School. 63 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.8dB