Get started37 Cloncurry Street is a six-bedroom detached house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 6DR). It has a recorded floor area of 222 m² (around 2390 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (August 2017) shows an E (score 47), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 69), a 2-band jump.
15 planning records sit against the property, 4 approved, 0 refused, 5 pending. Past consents include an extension and tree works, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. An active application for tree works is awaiting a decision. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 75% of similar EPCs). 6 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 4 is the typical count. Today's modelled estimate of £3,461,000 is 15.4% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,255/sq ft) was about 33.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: December 2021 at £3,000,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
37 Cloncurry Street's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
An application for tree works is currently awaiting a decision.
T1 Lime - rear garden, corner plot - Fell - Heavily decayed and hollow
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£3,461,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£3,000,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
37 Cloncurry Street is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£13,514
Street avg £10,316
Floor Area
222 m²
Street avg 244 m²
Habitable Rooms
10 rooms
Street avg 8 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bishops Park Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.9dB

T3 Lime, adjacent to street, Reduce by 2-3m to previous points (amended description)
13 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
7 December 2021Most recent
£3,000,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 6DR: £2,500,000 (2024–2021).
3 Cloncurry Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Oct 2024
1a Cloncurry Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jul 2024
17 Cloncurry Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jul 2023
1 Cloncurry Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Sept 2022
13 Cloncurry Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jun 2021
CO₂ Emissions
13.0 t/year
Street avg 8.2 t/year
SW6 6EX
Closest school
0.2 km
All Saints CofE Primary School. 63 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.8dB