Get started45 Allestree Road is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 6AD). It has a recorded floor area of 133 m² (around 1432 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (October 2015) shows an E (score 53), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. Earlier certificates rated it D (July 2009); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, roof efficiency dropped from Poor to Very Poor and lighting dropped from Average to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 74), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from October 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 8.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,379,000 is 13.5% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£849/sq ft) was about 83.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £1,215,000 in September 2019. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. 3 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 83% of similar EPCs).
45 Allestree Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Oct 2025
45 Allestree Road has 3 separate extension applications on the council record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of a single storey rear extension to the side of the existing back addition.
45 Allestree Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£1,379,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.5% per year over 23 years.
£1,215,000
Growth on file: 8.5% per year over 23 years.
EPC Rating for 45 Allestree Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£9,135
Street avg £9,161
Floor Area
133 m²
Street avg 130 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Munster Road Fulham — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.7dB

Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of a single storey rear extension, to the side of the existing back addition (Extending 6 metres beyond the rear wall of the original dwellinghouse with a maximum height of 3 metres and a maximum eaves height of 3 metres).
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
16 September 2019Most recent
£1,215,000
+67.1%over 9 years25 September 2009
£727,000
+169.3%over 10 years11 June 1999
£270,000
+45.9%over 2 years23 August 1996
£185,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 6AD: £1,200,000 (2025–2021).
25 Allestree Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jul 2025
23 Allestree Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold May 2025
61a Allestree Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jul 2023
51 Allestree Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jun 2023
21 Allestree Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Sept 2021
CO₂ Emissions
7.0 t/year
Street avg 5.3 t/year
SW6 6QB
Closest school
0.2 km
Fulham Cross Academy. 65 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.
Free valuation
An expert visits your home
Local expertise
An agent who knows your area