Get started14 Colehill Lane is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 5EG). It has a recorded floor area of 53 m² (around 572 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (February 2009) shows a C (score 72). The latest certificate is from February 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since November 2003, a hold of 22 years that's notably long for the area. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. 3 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 1 refused, 1 pending. Past consents include tree works, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. An active application for tree works is awaiting a decision. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 22.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £657,000 sits 96.1% above the 2003 sale of £335,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£586/sq ft) was about 23.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 53 m² it sits well below the postcode median (80 m² across 39 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 79% of similar EPCs).
14 Colehill Lane's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 Feb 2019
Planning history at 14 Colehill Lane is exclusively tree-management applications — typical for a property with mature trees on or near the plot.
Lawson cypress (T1) - rear garden - Remove to ground level, to prevent ongoing direct root damage to boundary wall Lawson cypress (T2) - rear garden - Remove to ground level, to prevent ongoing direct root damage to boundary wall
Price for 14 Colehill Lane has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£657,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 22.5% per year over 8 years.
£335,000
Growth on file: 22.5% per year over 8 years.
On epc rating, 14 Colehill Lane stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£6,306
Street avg £7,562
Floor Area
53 m²
Street avg 63 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Bishops Park Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.6dB

Rear: X 2 Leyland Cypress to reduce in height by 6ft (aprox 2m) trim to eaven edge.
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
19 November 2003Most recent
£335,000
+91.4%over 2 years28 June 2001
£175,000
-23.9%over 1 year5 July 1999
£230,000
+35.7%over 2 years2 May 1997
£169,500
+182.5%over 1 year31 May 1995
£60,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 5EG: £705,000 (2024–2023).
Ground Floor Flat 22 Colehill Lane London
Sold Sept 2024
50 Colehill Lane Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Sept 2024
62 Colehill Lane Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Aug 2024
Ground Floor Flat 48 Colehill Lane London
Sold Aug 2023
First Floor Flat 14 Colehill Lane London
Sold Aug 2023
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
SW6 5BE
Closest school
0.2 km
St John's Walham Green Church of England Primary School. 64 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.