Get startedGround Floor Flat is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in London (SW6 5EG). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1900-1929. The latest certificate (September 2020) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 4.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,129/sq ft) was about 152.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 58 m² it's 27.5% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (80 m² median across 39 EPCs). Sold September 2024 for £705,000.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2004.
£718,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.1% per year over 20 years.
£705,000
Growth on file: 4.1% per year over 20 years.
On years held, Ground Floor Flat runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£12,155
Street avg £7,172
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 63 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Bishops Park Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.6dB

20 September 2024Most recent
£705,000
+126.0%over 20 years30 June 2004
£312,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 5EG: £765,000 (2024–2022).
50 Colehill Lane Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Sept 2024
62 Colehill Lane Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Aug 2024
Ground Floor Flat 48 Colehill Lane London
Sold Aug 2023
First Floor Flat 14 Colehill Lane London
Sold Aug 2023
46 Colehill Lane Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Oct 2022
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
SW6 5NJ
Closest school
0.2 km
St John's Walham Green Church of England Primary School. 64 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.