Get startedFlat 3 is an end-of-terrace house in London (SW6 5EF). It has a recorded floor area of 65 m² (around 700 sq ft) and construction records dating it to before 1900. At 65 m² this is the largest unit on EPC record across the building (24–65 m²). The latest certificate (February 2022) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£886/sq ft) was about 67.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 65 m² it sits well below the postcode median (104 m² across 34 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. 11 years since the last transfer (February 2015). Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2000.
£655,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.9% per year over 15 years.
£620,000
Growth on file: 7.9% per year over 15 years.
Flat 3 outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£9,538
Street avg £6,945
Floor Area
65 m²
Street avg 71 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Bishops Park Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.5dB

6 February 2015Most recent
£620,000
+57.0%over 5 years9 November 2009
£395,000
+58.3%over 6 years30 September 2003
£249,500
6 October 2000
£249,950
+25.0%over 6 months28 March 2000
£200,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 5EF: £1,425,550 (2025–2023).
69 Colehill Lane Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jul 2025
43 Colehill Lane Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold May 2025
Flat 1 21 Colehill Lane London
Sold Aug 2024
39 Colehill Lane Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jun 2024
45 Colehill Lane Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Apr 2023
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
SW6 5TP
Closest school
0.2 km
St John's Walham Green Church of England Primary School. 64 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.