Get startedFlat 2 is an end-of-terrace house in London (SW6 5EF). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 614 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band D. At 57 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 4 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 24–65 m². The latest certificate (October 2012) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 73). The latest certificate is from October 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£913/sq ft) was about 75.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 57 m² it sits well below the postcode median (104 m² across 34 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. On the market in July 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Flat 2's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Oct 2022
Flat 2 has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£587,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.0% per year over 18 years.
£560,000
Growth on file: 9.0% per year over 18 years.
Flat 2 outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£9,825
Street avg £6,909
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Bishops Park Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.5dB

21 July 2016Most recent
£560,000
+17.3%over 3 years1 February 2013
£477,500
+144.9%over 11 years15 May 2001
£195,000
+69.6%over 3 years25 March 1998
£115,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 5EF: £1,425,550 (2025–2023).
69 Colehill Lane Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jul 2025
43 Colehill Lane Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold May 2025
Flat 1 21 Colehill Lane London
Sold Aug 2024
39 Colehill Lane Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jun 2024
45 Colehill Lane Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Apr 2023
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
SW6 5RA
Closest school
0.2 km
St John's Walham Green Church of England Primary School. 64 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.