Get startedFlat 1 is an end-of-terrace house in London (SW6 5EF). It has a recorded floor area of 24 m² (around 258 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band E. At 24 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (24–65 m²). On EPC score it ranks last in the building (58 versus a best of 68). The latest certificate (July 2012) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75). The latest certificate is from July 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since February 1997 — that's 29 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £340,000 sits 623.4% above the 1997 sale of £47,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£182/sq ft) was about 65.7% below the postcode norm. At 24 m² it sits well below the postcode median (104 m² across 34 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally.
Flat 1's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Jul 2022
Latest sale on Flat 1 was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£340,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£47,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Flat 1 outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,958
Street avg £7,892
Floor Area
24 m²
Street avg 75 m²
Habitable Rooms
1 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Bishops Park Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.5dB

7 February 1997Most recent
£47,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 5EF: £1,425,550 (2025–2023).
69 Colehill Lane Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jul 2025
43 Colehill Lane Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold May 2025
Flat 1 21 Colehill Lane London
Sold Aug 2024
39 Colehill Lane Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jun 2024
45 Colehill Lane Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Apr 2023
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
SW6 5UA
Closest school
0.2 km
St John's Walham Green Church of England Primary School. 64 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.5dB