Get started69 Horder Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 5ED). It has a recorded floor area of 97 m² (around 1044 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (September 2012) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 88), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from September 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,101/sq ft) was about 122% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold February 2021 for £1,150,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. 5 planning records sit against the property, 3 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include an extension and partial demolition, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 Sept 2022
Planning history includes recorded demolition works, indicating a major rebuild phase at this address.
69 Horder Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£1,237,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.1% per year over 22 years.
£1,150,000
Growth on file: 7.1% per year over 22 years.
Price per m² for 69 Horder Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£11,856
Street avg £9,197
Floor Area
97 m²
Street avg 98 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Bishops Park Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.4dB

Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of a single storey rear extension to the side of the existing back addition following demolition of existing shed and partial demolition of existing single-storey ground floor rear extension; and insertion of a roof light to the roof of existing back addition
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of a single storey rear extension
3 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
26 February 2021Most recent
£1,150,000
+15.0%over 7 years4 October 2013
£1,000,000
+162.1%over 9 years30 January 2004
£381,500
+53.2%over 5 years18 December 1998
£249,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 5ED: £1,200,000 (2025–2022).
27 Horder Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jun 2025
23 Horder Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Sept 2024
77 Horder Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Dec 2023
11 Horder Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jul 2023
25 Horder Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Oct 2022
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
SW6 5ED
Closest school
0.2 km
St John's Walham Green Church of England Primary School. 65 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.