Get started27 Horder Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 5ED). It has a recorded floor area of 93 m² (around 1001 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band F. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (May 2024) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since September 2011. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor, window efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor and lighting went from Good to Very Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,274/sq ft) was about 157.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold June 2025 for £1,275,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2002. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
27 Horder Road has an approved rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Rear of property
Erection of a rear roof extension.
27 Horder Road has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2001.
£1,242,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 24 years.
£1,275,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 24 years.
On price per m², 27 Horder Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£13,710
Street avg £9,126
Floor Area
93 m²
Street avg 99 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Bishops Park Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Window efficiency improved
Wall insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
6 June 2025Most recent
£1,275,000
+27.5%over 5 years7 May 2020
£1,000,000
+27.4%over 7 years31 May 2012
£785,000
+63.5%over 6 years27 January 2006
£480,000
+40.1%over 4 years30 November 2001
£342,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 5ED: £1,200,000 (2024–2022).
23 Horder Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Sept 2024
77 Horder Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Dec 2023
11 Horder Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jul 2023
25 Horder Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Oct 2022
1 Horder Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Feb 2022
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
SW6 5ED
Closest school
0.2 km
St John's Walham Green Church of England Primary School. 65 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.