Get started11 Horder Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 5ED). It has a recorded floor area of 104 m² (around 1119 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (September 2022) shows a C (score 71). When first surveyed in April 2010 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Poor to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,050/sq ft) was about 112.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £1,175,000 in July 2023.
Price for 11 Horder Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£1,287,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.3% per year over 27 years.
£1,175,000
Growth on file: 7.3% per year over 27 years.
Years Held for 11 Horder Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£11,298
Street avg £9,219
Floor Area
104 m²
Street avg 98 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Bishops Park Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
More low energy lighting installed
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
11 July 2023Most recent
£1,175,000
30 May 2014
£1,180,000
+55.3%over 3 years2 August 2010
£760,000
+97.4%over 6 years22 August 2003
£385,000
+122.5%over 7 years21 June 1996
£173,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 5ED: £1,265,000 (2025–2022).
27 Horder Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jun 2025
23 Horder Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Sept 2024
77 Horder Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Dec 2023
25 Horder Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Oct 2022
1 Horder Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Feb 2022
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
SW6 5ED
Closest school
0.2 km
St John's Walham Green Church of England Primary School. 65 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.