Get started5 Horder Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 5ED). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 947 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band F. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (April 2021) shows a C (score 71). When first surveyed in April 2010 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85). Other recorded features include a balcony.
Untraded for 21 years, with the last transfer in April 2005. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 25.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,044,000 sits 122.1% above the 2005 sale of £470,000. 4 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
5 Horder Road has 3 separate extension applications on the council record.
Erection of a front and rear roof extension.
5 Horder Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£1,044,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 25.6% per year over 4 years.
£470,000
Growth on file: 25.6% per year over 4 years.
Years Held for 5 Horder Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,341
Street avg £9,448
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 99 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Bishops Park Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
Extension: Rear of property
Erection of a rear roof extension.
2 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
29 April 2005Most recent
£470,000
+10.8%over 3 years26 March 2002
£424,000
+59.4%over 10 months24 May 2001
£266,000
+43.8%29 March 2001
£185,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 5ED: £1,200,000 (2025–2022).
27 Horder Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jun 2025
23 Horder Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Sept 2024
77 Horder Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Dec 2023
11 Horder Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jul 2023
25 Horder Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Oct 2022
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
SW6 5EF
Closest school
0.2 km
St John's Walham Green Church of England Primary School. 65 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.