Get started41 Horder Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 5ED). It has a recorded floor area of 110 m² (around 1184 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (May 2017) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 12.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,249,000 is 35% above the 2013 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£781/sq ft) was about 54.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in January 2013, so it's been off the market for around 13 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2007. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
41 Horder Road has an approved rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Rear of property
Erection of a rear roof extension.
41 Horder Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£1,249,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 12.7% per year over 16 years.
£925,000
Growth on file: 12.7% per year over 16 years.
Floor Area for 41 Horder Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£8,409
Street avg £9,330
Floor Area
110 m²
Street avg 98 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Bishops Park Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.4dB

24 January 2013Most recent
£925,000
+54.2%over 5 years25 July 2007
£600,000
+98.3%over 5 years17 September 2001
£302,500
+32.1%over 4 years28 July 1997
£229,000
+65.9%17 March 1997
£138,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 5ED: £1,200,000 (2025–2022).
27 Horder Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jun 2025
23 Horder Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Sept 2024
77 Horder Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Dec 2023
11 Horder Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jul 2023
25 Horder Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Oct 2022
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
SW6 5ED
Closest school
0.2 km
St John's Walham Green Church of England Primary School. 65 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.