Get started19 Horder Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 5ED). It has a recorded floor area of 106 m² (around 1141 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (October 2019) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,295,000 is 17.7% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£964/sq ft) was about 95.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £1,100,000 in November 2019. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2003. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
19 Horder Road has an approved rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Rear of property
Erection of a rear roof extension.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2003.
£1,295,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.6% per year over 17 years.
£1,100,000
Growth on file: 6.6% per year over 17 years.
Floor Area for 19 Horder Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£10,377
Street avg £9,254
Floor Area
106 m²
Street avg 98 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Bishops Park Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.4dB

27 November 2019Most recent
£1,100,000
+3.8%over 6 years19 August 2013
£1,060,000
+58.0%over 3 years11 January 2010
£671,000
+77.5%over 6 years28 February 2003
£378,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 5ED: £1,200,000 (2025–2022).
27 Horder Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jun 2025
23 Horder Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Sept 2024
77 Horder Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Dec 2023
11 Horder Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jul 2023
25 Horder Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Oct 2022
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
SW6 5ED
Closest school
0.2 km
St John's Walham Green Church of England Primary School. 65 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.