Get started44 Lilyville Road is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 5DW). It has a recorded floor area of 191 m² (around 2056 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (November 2015) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). The latest certificate is from November 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
5 planning records sit against the property, 3 approved, 1 refused, 1 pending. Past consents include a basement excavation and an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. An active application for an extension is awaiting a decision. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 8.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £2,728,000 is 24% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,070/sq ft) was about 78.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 191 m² the property is well over the postcode median (57 m² across 39 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Sold February 2020 for £2,200,000.
44 Lilyville Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 Nov 2025
44 Lilyville Road has been extended on multiple sides of the property across separate planning applications.
Excavation of the front garden and part of the rear garden to form lightwells, in connection with the enlargement of the existing basement.
Price for 44 Lilyville Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£2,728,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.9% per year over 25 years.
£2,200,000
Growth on file: 8.9% per year over 25 years.
On epc rating, 44 Lilyville Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£11,518
Street avg £9,245
Floor Area
191 m²
Street avg 188 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Radipole Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.6dB

Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of a rear extension at first floor level, over part of the existing back addition; and installation of a window to the side elevation of the back addition at first floor level.
3 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
4 February 2020Most recent
£2,200,000
+3.8%over 3 years7 July 2016
£2,120,000
+68.3%over 6 years13 July 2009
£1,260,000
+81.3%over 5 years11 August 2003
£695,000
+167.4%over 8 years9 January 1995
£259,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 5DW: £858,000 (2024–2021).
24 Lilyville Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Oct 2024
Ground Floor Flat 42 Lilyville Road London
Sold Aug 2024
Flat B 26 Lilyville Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Apr 2023
34 Lilyville Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Aug 2022
2a Lilyville Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jun 2021
CO₂ Emissions
8.4 t/year
Street avg 6.8 t/year
SW6 5DP
Closest school
0.3 km
St John's Walham Green Church of England Primary School. 65 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.