Get startedFlat B is a mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 5DW). It has a recorded floor area of 51 m² (around 549 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1900-1929. The latest certificate (March 2022) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Earlier certificates rated it C (April 2009); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,139/sq ft) was about 90% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £625,000 in April 2023. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Flat B has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£654,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.8% per year over 24 years.
£625,000
Growth on file: 6.8% per year over 24 years.
Years Held for Flat B lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£12,255
Street avg £9,173
Floor Area
51 m²
Street avg 58 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Radipole Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
3 April 2023Most recent
£625,000
+4.2%over 3 years3 May 2019
£600,000
+62.2%over 8 years6 December 2010
£370,000
+85.0%over 11 years27 August 1999
£199,950
+53.8%30 April 1999
£130,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 5DW: £858,000 (2024–2021).
24 Lilyville Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Oct 2024
Ground Floor Flat 42 Lilyville Road London
Sold Aug 2024
34 Lilyville Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Aug 2022
2a Lilyville Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jun 2021
62c Lilyville Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jan 2021
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
SW6 5TP
Closest school
0.3 km
St John's Walham Green Church of England Primary School. 65 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.