Get started10a is a mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 5AB). It has a recorded floor area of 64 m² (around 689 sq ft) and construction records dating it to before 1900. At 64 m² this is the 7th smallest of 37 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 36–260 m². The building's EPC ratings span G to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (September 2025) shows a C (score 74). When first surveyed in May 2010 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor; while window efficiency dropped from Poor to Very Poor.
It hasn't traded since July 2007, a hold of 19 years that's notably long for the area. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 14.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £725,000 is 46.5% above the 2007 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£719/sq ft) was about 34.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 64 m² it sits well below the postcode median (169 m² across 40 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally.
10a has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£725,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 14.8% per year over 9 years.
£495,000
Growth on file: 14.8% per year over 9 years.
EPC Rating for 10a runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£7,734
Street avg £8,196
Floor Area
64 m²
Street avg 63 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Radipole Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Wall insulation improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
31 July 2007Most recent
£495,000
+30.3%over 1 year16 December 2005
£380,000
+158.5%over 7 years9 October 1998
£147,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 5AB: £1,950,000 (2025–2023).
78 Chesilton Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jul 2025
72 Chesilton Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Mar 2025
76 Chesilton Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Apr 2024
20 Chesilton Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Dec 2023
10 Chesilton Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Oct 2023
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
SW6 5TL
Closest school
0.2 km
St John's Walham Green Church of England Primary School. 65 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.