Get started31 Guion Road is a five-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 4UD). It has a recorded floor area of 176 m² (around 1894 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (April 2021) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). Other recorded features include a balcony.
Untraded for 22 years, with the last transfer in December 2003. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 14.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £2,281,000 sits 188.7% above the 2003 sale of £790,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£417/sq ft) was about 50.4% below the postcode norm. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension and a basement excavation, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
31 Guion Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of a rear extension at second floor level, on top of existing back addition; excavation of front garden and part of rear garden to form lightwells, in connection with the enlargement of the basement.
31 Guion Road's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (2000).
£2,281,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 14.5% per year over 4 years.
£790,000
Growth on file: 14.5% per year over 4 years.
31 Guion Road outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,489
Street avg £11,661
Floor Area
176 m²
Street avg 170 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Munster Road Parsons Green — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.5dB

Extension: Single storey
Erection of a rear mansard roof extension, and the erection of a single storey extension to the side ad rear of the existing back addition.
12 December 2003Most recent
£790,000
-9.7%over 1 year3 October 2002
£875,000
+9.4%over 1 year31 August 2001
£800,000
+63.3%over 1 year31 May 2000
£490,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 4UD: £2,500,000 (2025–2020).
19 Guion Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Oct 2025
9 Guion Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Nov 2022
5 Guion Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Aug 2022
11 Guion Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Sept 2021
29 Guion Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jul 2020
CO₂ Emissions
6.6 t/year
Street avg 6.1 t/year
SW6 4PX
Closest school
0.2 km
Thomas's Academy. 62 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.