Get started9 Lettice Street is a mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 4EH). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 764 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band E. At 71 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (71–160 m²). The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 10 units on file. The latest certificate (April 2018) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75).
2 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Today's modelled estimate of £761,000 is 13.2% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£880/sq ft) was about 151.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 71 m² it's 24.1% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (94 m² median across 12 EPCs). Last sale on file: £672,500 in December 2018.
Extension: Rear of property
Erection of a rear roof extension, including raising the ridge height by 730mm and build up flank elevations; erection of a first floor rear extension over part of the existing terrace.
9 Lettice Street valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£761,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£672,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 9 Lettice Street stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£9,472
Street avg £4,887
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Munster Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.1dB

Rear mansard type roof extension with dormer windows to form second floor. Extension of front roof slope to form new ridge at 730 mm above the existing level.
6 December 2018Most recent
£672,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 4EH: £850,000 (2019–2012).
Flat B 4 Lettice Street London
Sold Nov 2019
10 Lettice Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Aug 2018
Flat A 4 Lettice Street London
Sold Feb 2016
5 Lettice Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Nov 2013
8 Lettice Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Nov 2011
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
SW6 4ER
Closest school
0.2 km
Thomas's Academy. 59 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.6dB