Get startedFlat A is a semi-detached house in London (SW6 4EH). It has a recorded floor area of 103 m² (around 1109 sq ft) and construction records dating it to before 1900. The latest certificate (July 2012) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. When first surveyed in February 2009 the rating was F, the property has climbed 2 bands since. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77). The latest certificate is from July 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,026,000 is 20.7% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£767/sq ft) was about 119.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 10 years since the last transfer (February 2016). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2014.
Flat A's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Jul 2022
Installation of one rooflight in the front roofslope.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2002.
£1,026,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.3% per year over 13 years.
£850,000
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 13 years.
Floor Area for Flat A runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£8,252
Street avg £5,090
Floor Area
103 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Munster Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
26 February 2016Most recent
£850,000
+73.7%over 7 years27 June 2008
£489,450
+37.9%over 3 years10 November 2004
£355,000
-5.3%over 2 years3 October 2002
£375,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 4EH: £775,000 (2019–2012).
Flat B 4 Lettice Street London
Sold Nov 2019
9 Lettice Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Dec 2018
10 Lettice Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Aug 2018
5 Lettice Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Nov 2013
8 Lettice Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Nov 2011
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
SW6 4QL
Closest school
0.2 km
Thomas's Academy. 59 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.