Get started11b is a mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 4EG). It has a recorded floor area of 104 m² (around 1119 sq ft) and construction records dating it to before 1900. The latest certificate (March 2023) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (February 2010); the latest reading is 2 bands lower. Between certificates, wall efficiency dropped from Good to Very Poor and window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,019/sq ft) was about 71.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 104 m² the property is well over the postcode median (59 m² across 45 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Most recent transfer: August 2023 at £1,140,750. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: new windows approved in 2005. Past consents include new windows, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
Installation of french doors to rear elevation at basement level to replace existing window.
Price for 11b has grown more than fourfold since the 2004 starting point.
£1,135,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.0% per year over 19 years.
£1,140,750
Growth on file: 9.0% per year over 19 years.
Years Held for 11b lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£10,969
Street avg £8,880
Floor Area
104 m²
Street avg 64 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Radipole Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Hot water efficiency improved
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency decreased
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
31 August 2023Most recent
£1,140,750
+63.0%over 13 years7 July 2010
£700,000
+73.7%over 4 years15 July 2005
£403,000
+79.1%over 8 months24 November 2004
£225,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 4EG: £825,000 (2025–2021).
15 Crookham Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jul 2025
13b Crookham Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Oct 2024
33 Crookham Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jan 2023
27 Crookham Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold May 2022
Basement Flat 13 Crookham Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Sept 2021
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
SW6 4EH
Closest school
0.3 km
Thomas's Academy. 63 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.
Free valuation