Get started19 Delvino Road is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 4AF). It has a recorded floor area of 149 m² (around 1605 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (May 2011) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. When first surveyed in June 2009 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Very Poor to Average, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good and main heating went from Average to Good. The latest certificate is from May 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 1.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,402/sq ft) was about 378.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 4 planning records sit against the property, 3 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, new windows and tree works, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 149 m² it's 26.4% larger than the typical home in the postcode (118 m² median across 4 EPCs). Most recent transfer: December 2020 at £2,250,000.
19 Delvino Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 May 2021
Extension: Rear of property
Replacement of existing window with French doors and a Juliet balcony at second floor level, replacement of 1no window with French doors at first floor level and replacement of bi-folding doors with patio doors and a window at ground floor level to the rear elevation; re-location of the existing window to the side of rear back addition at first floor level; alterations to the pitched roof of single storey back addition to form a flat roof with new rooflights; replacement of 1no rooflight with 2no enlarged rooflights in the front roofslope.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£2,175,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.8% per year over 9 years.
£2,250,000
Growth on file: 1.8% per year over 9 years.
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Irene Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency improved
Single glazing replaced with double or better glazing
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
Front garden - remove Magnolia
2 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.