Get started17 Bradbourne Street is a five-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 3TF). It has a recorded floor area of 329 m² (around 3541 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band H. The latest certificate (April 2024) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. When first surveyed in May 2016 the rating was E, the property has climbed 2 bands since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor, roof efficiency went from Very Poor to Good and window efficiency went from Poor to Good; while main heating dropped from Very Good to Good. The property has underfloor heating on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal.
4 planning records sit against the property, 3 approved, 0 refused, 1 pending. Past consents include new windows, an extension, a basement excavation and tree works, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. An active application for tree works is awaiting a decision. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 19.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £3,689,000 is 41.9% above the 2017 sale price. At 329 m² it's 21% larger than the typical home in the postcode (272 m² median across 27 EPCs). 9 years since the last transfer (August 2017).
17 Bradbourne Street's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
An application for tree works is currently awaiting a decision.
T1 Cherry - front garden - Fell to ground level and poison stump to prevent re-growth. T2 Magnolia - rear garden - Reduce all aspects of crown by approx. 0.5m to create a tight and tidy shape.
Price for 17 Bradbourne Street has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£3,689,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 19.5% per year over 22 years.
£2,600,000
Growth on file: 19.5% per year over 22 years.
Floor Area for 17 Bradbourne Street runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£7,903
Street avg £9,673
Floor Area
329 m²
Street avg 281 m²
Habitable Rooms
9 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Irene Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
Wall insulation improved
Loft insulation installed or upgraded to 250mm+
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
Installation of 4no windows to replace the existing windows to side elevation of back addition at first floor level; installation of a new rooflight in roofslope of existing back addition.
2 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
4 August 2017Most recent
£2,600,000
+5100.0%over 22 years19 May 1995
£50,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 3TF: £3,650,000 (2025–2023).
61 Bradbourne Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jan 2025
61a Bradbourne Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jan 2025
15 Bradbourne Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jul 2024
37 Bradbourne Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Aug 2023
47 Bradbourne Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jul 2023
Street avg 8 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
9.1 t/year
Street avg 9.1 t/year
SW6 3AS
Closest school
0.2 km
Sulivan Primary School. 64 schools nearby.