Get started37 Bradbourne Street is a five-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 3TF). It has a recorded floor area of 296 m² (around 3186 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band H. The latest certificate (March 2021) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £4,137,000 is 13.3% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,146/sq ft) was about 78.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £3,650,000 in August 2023. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension and a basement excavation, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
37 Bradbourne Street's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
37 Bradbourne Street has 2 separate extension applications on the council record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of a single storey rear extension, to the side and rear of the existing back addition.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2003.
£4,137,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.1% per year over 20 years.
£3,650,000
Growth on file: 7.1% per year over 20 years.
On years held, 37 Bradbourne Street runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£12,331
Street avg £9,471
Floor Area
296 m²
Street avg 283 m²
Habitable Rooms
9 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Irene Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.8dB

Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of a single storey rear extension, to the side of the existing back addition; excavation of front garden to enlarge existing lightwell; new rear lightwell; new front boundary wall and railings.
30 August 2023Most recent
£3,650,000
+11.5%over 2 years23 July 2021
£3,275,000
+70.1%over 15 years29 June 2006
£1,925,000
+105.9%over 2 years19 November 2003
£935,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 3TF: £3,700,000 (2025–2023).
61 Bradbourne Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jan 2025
61a Bradbourne Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jan 2025
15 Bradbourne Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jul 2024
47 Bradbourne Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jul 2023
7 Bradbourne Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold May 2023
Street avg 8 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
8.9 t/year
Street avg 9.1 t/year
SW6 3AS
Closest school
0.2 km
Sulivan Primary School. 64 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.