Get started5 Alderville Road is a mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 3RL). It has a recorded floor area of 130 m² (around 1398 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (September 2010) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from September 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since April 2011, a hold of 15 years that's notably long for the area. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 11.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £2,115,000 sits 55.5% above the 2011 sale of £1,360,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£973/sq ft) was about 103.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension and subdivision, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
5 Alderville Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Sept 2020
Council records show a subdivision application — the property's legal arrangement has been altered.
Extension: Single storey · Side of property
Erection of a rear roof extension; erection of a single storey extension to the side of the existing back addition.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2002.
£2,115,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 11.1% per year over 9 years.
£1,360,000
Growth on file: 11.1% per year over 9 years.
On habitable rooms, 5 Alderville Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£10,470
Street avg £9,923
Floor Area
130 m²
Street avg 146 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Munster Road Parsons Green — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.5dB

Conversion of property to a single dwelling house.
4 April 2011Most recent
£1,360,000
+51.1%over 5 years24 June 2005
£900,000
+45.2%over 2 years2 August 2002
£620,000
+19.2%22 February 2002
£520,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 3RL: £1,875,000 (2023–2017).
19 Alderville Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Apr 2023
11 Alderville Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Aug 2022
13 Alderville Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold May 2022
First Floor Flat 1 Alderville Road London
Sold Sept 2020
31a Alderville Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Dec 2017
CO₂ Emissions
6.3 t/year
Street avg 5.8 t/year
SW6 3QB
Closest school
0.2 km
Thomas's Academy. 64 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.