Get started13 Dolby Road is a five-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 3NE). It has a recorded floor area of 172 m² (around 1851 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band G. Period features are noted in the property record. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy. The latest certificate (August 2025) shows a C (score 72).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £2,877,000 sits 59.8% above the 2017 sale of £1,800,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£972/sq ft) was about 47.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 172 m² the property is well over the postcode median (127 m² across 13 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 85% of similar EPCs). 4 planning records sit against the property, 3 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include a basement excavation and an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. 9 years since the last transfer (October 2017).
13 Dolby Road has 2 separate extension applications on the council record.
Excavation of the front garden and part of the rear garden to form lightwells, in connection with the creation of a new basement.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2001.
£2,877,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.6% per year over 17 years.
£1,800,000
Growth on file: 7.6% per year over 17 years.
On floor area, 13 Dolby Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£10,465
Street avg £10,563
Floor Area
172 m²
Street avg 126 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Munster Road Parsons Green — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.0dB

Non-material amendment to planning permission ref: 2016/01164/FUL granted 10th May 2016 for the 'Erection of front roof extensions to property nos. 9 - 15 Dolby Road.' Amendments to the dormer windows in the front roofslopes of property nos. 9 - 15 Dolby Road.
2 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
20 October 2017Most recent
£1,800,000
+52.5%over 5 years22 December 2011
£1,180,000
+122.6%over 10 years12 March 2001
£530,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 3NE: £1,650,000 (2023–2019).
19 Dolby Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Nov 2023
3 Dolby Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Nov 2021
2 Dolby Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Aug 2020
9 Dolby Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jan 2020
6 Dolby Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jul 2019
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Street avg 4.9 t/year
SW6 3PD
Closest school
0.2 km
Thomas's Academy. 63 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.
Free valuation
An expert visits your home
Local expertise
An agent who knows your area