Get started25 Dymock Street is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 3ET). It has a recorded floor area of 102 m² (around 1098 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (June 2025) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. When first surveyed in April 2010 the rating was E, the property has climbed 2 bands since. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Very Poor to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 8.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,142,000 is 20.8% above the 2013 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£861/sq ft) was about 100.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in September 2013 and unlisted since — roughly 13 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
25 Dymock Street has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£1,142,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.5% per year over 13 years.
£945,000
Growth on file: 8.5% per year over 13 years.
On floor area, 25 Dymock Street runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£9,265
Street avg £7,298
Floor Area
102 m²
Street avg 127 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Townmead Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Single glazing replaced with double or better glazing
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
30 September 2013Most recent
£945,000
+33.1%over 3 years23 August 2010
£710,000
+5.2%over 3 years16 August 2007
£675,000
+101.5%over 6 years5 January 2001
£335,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 3ET: £1,060,000 (2025–2022).
35 Dymock Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Mar 2025
29 Dymock Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jun 2024
15 Dymock Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Feb 2024
1b Dymock Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Feb 2024
33 Dymock Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold May 2022
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
SW6 3NA
Closest school
0.4 km
The Hurlingham Academy. 65 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.