Get started1b is a two-bedroom detached house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 3ET). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 732 sq ft) and construction records dating it to before 1900. The latest certificate (November 2022) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. When first surveyed in June 2011 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£888/sq ft) was about 98.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 68 m² it sits well below the postcode median (109 m² across 26 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. 2 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last sale on file: £650,000 in February 2024.
1b has 2 separate extension applications on the council record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of a rear roof extension including the rising of existing ridge height by 300mm; installation of 1no rooflight in the front roofslope, 1no rooflight in the side roofslope and 1no rooflight above the main flat roof at roof level.
1b has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£697,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.6% per year over 27 years.
£650,000
Growth on file: 7.6% per year over 27 years.
Price per m² for 1b runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£9,559
Street avg £6,680
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 57 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Townmead Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of a rear extension at second floor level, on top of the existing back addition; erection of privacy screen around flat roof at first floor level fronting Dymock Street in connection with its use as a terrace.
16 February 2024Most recent
£650,000
+5.7%over 3 years8 October 2020
£615,000
+78.3%over 7 years3 May 2013
£345,000
+47.4%over 7 years2 December 2005
£234,000
+8.8%over 1 year6 October 2004
£215,000
+144.3%over 7 years22 November 1996
£88,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 3ET: £1,135,000 (2025–2021).
35 Dymock Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Mar 2025
29 Dymock Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jun 2024
15 Dymock Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Feb 2024
33 Dymock Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold May 2022
41 Dymock Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Dec 2021
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
SW6 3AL
Closest school
0.4 km
The Hurlingham Academy. 65 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.