Get started17 Dymock Street is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 3ET). It has a recorded floor area of 97 m² (around 1044 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (August 2020) shows a C (score 70). When first surveyed in April 2010 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Average to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Held since June 1998 — that's 28 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,110,000 sits 347.1% above the 1998 sale of £248,250. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£238/sq ft) was about 47.2% below the postcode norm.
17 Dymock Street's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1997).
£1,110,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.0% per year over 1 year.
£248,250
Growth on file: 7.0% per year over 1 year.
Price per m² for 17 Dymock Street lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,559
Street avg £7,745
Floor Area
97 m²
Street avg 127 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Townmead Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
3 June 1998Most recent
£248,250
+7.9%over 1 year18 April 1997
£230,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 3ET: £1,060,000 (2025–2022).
35 Dymock Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Mar 2025
29 Dymock Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jun 2024
15 Dymock Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Feb 2024
1b Dymock Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Feb 2024
33 Dymock Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold May 2022
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
SW6 3NA
Closest school
0.4 km
The Hurlingham Academy. 65 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.