Get started6 Hurlingham Square is a four-bedroom property in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 3DZ). It has council tax band G.
Untraded for 24 years, with the last transfer in September 2002. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 10.5% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£530,000
Growth on file: 10.5% per year over 3 years.
13 September 2002Most recent
£530,000
+37.3%over 3 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Townmead Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

6 July 1999
£386,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 3DZ: £1,300,000 (2023–2021).
33 Hurlingham Square Peterborough Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Nov 2023
38 Hurlingham Square Peterborough Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jul 2023
49 Hurlingham Square Peterborough Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Mar 2023
30 Hurlingham Square Peterborough Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jan 2022
26 Hurlingham Square Peterborough Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Aug 2021
SW6 3AW
Closest school
0.2 km
The Hurlingham Academy. 66 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.