Get started21 Hurlingham Square is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 3DZ). It has a recorded floor area of 134 m² (around 1442 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (September 2023) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since May 2013. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Poor to Average and lighting went from Poor to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 9.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,577,000 is 43.5% above the 2013 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£762/sq ft) was about 79.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 13 years ago, in August 2013. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Price for 21 Hurlingham Square has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£1,577,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.5% per year over 17 years.
£1,099,000
Growth on file: 9.5% per year over 17 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 21 Hurlingham Square runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£8,201
Street avg £7,611
Floor Area
134 m²
Street avg 144 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Townmead Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
22 August 2013Most recent
£1,099,000
+70.4%over 7 years31 May 2006
£645,000
+62.3%over 7 years15 October 1998
£397,500
+70.6%over 2 years14 August 1996
£233,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 3DZ: £1,300,000 (2023–2021).
33 Hurlingham Square Peterborough Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Nov 2023
38 Hurlingham Square Peterborough Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jul 2023
49 Hurlingham Square Peterborough Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Mar 2023
30 Hurlingham Square Peterborough Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jan 2022
26 Hurlingham Square Peterborough Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Aug 2021
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
SW6 3QB
Closest school
0.2 km
The Hurlingham Academy. 66 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.