Get started7 Edenvale Street is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 2SE). It has a recorded floor area of 62 m² (around 667 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (April 2021) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The rating has held steady at D across 4 certificates since June 2009. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 11.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £695,000 is 13.1% below the 2015 sale of £800,000, running counter to the wider postcode trend, which makes the EPC and condition history especially worth a look. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,199/sq ft) was about 167.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 3 planning records sit against the property, 3 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension and new windows, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. 11 years since the last transfer (August 2015).
7 Edenvale Street has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of a single storey rear extension to the side of the existing back addition; installation of bi-folding doors to replace the existing door and window at ground floor level to the rear elevation; installation of french doors to replace the existing window to rear elevation of main building at ground floor level; installation of a new window to the side of existing single storey back addition, at ground floor level.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2006.
£695,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 11.7% per year over 9 years.
£800,000
Growth on file: 11.7% per year over 9 years.
7 Edenvale Street is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£12,903
Street avg £8,528
Floor Area
62 m²
Street avg 69 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
William Morris Way/Sainsbury's — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency improved
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
Installation of two replacement windows at first floor level, in the flank and rear wall of the back addition.
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
11 August 2015Most recent
£800,000
+21.2%over 11 months5 September 2014
£660,000
+126.0%over 8 years3 July 2006
£292,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 2SE: £690,000 (2023–2021).
21 Edenvale Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Nov 2023
23 Edenvale Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Sept 2023
37 Edenvale Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Nov 2022
27a Edenvale Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Feb 2022
21a Edenvale Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jun 2021
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
SW6 2RB
Closest school
0.4 km
Langford Primary School. 64 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.