Get started3a is a mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 2SE). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 732 sq ft) and construction records dating it to before 1900. At 68 m² this is the 20th smallest of 33 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 34–114 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (July 2012) shows an E (score 48), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 79), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from July 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 10.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,377/sq ft) was about 208.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Last sale on file: £1,008,200 in June 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
3a sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 Jul 2022
3a has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£921,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.6% per year over 26 years.
£1,008,200
Growth on file: 10.6% per year over 26 years.
On price per m², 3a stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£14,826
Street avg £8,431
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 68 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
William Morris Way/Sainsbury's — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.8dB

29 June 2021Most recent
£1,008,200
+62.0%over 7 years4 March 2014
£622,500
+72.9%over 5 years17 March 2008
£360,000
+380.0%over 12 years29 September 1995
£75,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 2SE: £690,000 (2023–2021).
21 Edenvale Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Nov 2023
23 Edenvale Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Sept 2023
37 Edenvale Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Nov 2022
27a Edenvale Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Feb 2022
21a Edenvale Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jun 2021
CO₂ Emissions
4.6 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
SW6 2QE
Closest school
0.4 km
Langford Primary School. 64 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.