Get started1 Central Avenue is a semi-detached house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 2QE). It has a recorded floor area of 104 m² (around 1119 sq ft). The latest certificate (September 2015) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from September 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have lagged London HPI: -2.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. At 104 m² it sits well below the postcode median (262 m² across 16 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 81% of similar EPCs). Sold September 2024 for £815,000.
1 Central Avenue's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Sept 2025
Latest sale on 1 Central Avenue was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£883,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -2.6% per year over 8 years.
£815,000
Growth on file: -2.6% per year over 8 years.
Years Held for 1 Central Avenue lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£7,837
Street avg £7,368
Floor Area
104 m²
Street avg 184 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Sands End / Sainsbury's — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.9dB

27 September 2024Most recent
£815,000
-18.5%over 7 years30 December 2016
£1,000,001
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 2QE: £2,250,000 (2024–2018).
7 Central Avenue Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Mar 2024
14 Central Avenue Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Nov 2018
8 Central Avenue Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Oct 2018
10 Central Avenue Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Oct 2018
12 Central Avenue Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jul 2018
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 8 years
SW6 2SE
Closest school
0.6 km
Langford Primary School. 67 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.