Get started29 Hamble Street is a mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 2RT). It has a recorded floor area of 143 m² (around 1539 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (July 2019) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since February 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Poor to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,542,000 is 16.4% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£861/sq ft) was about 83.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 143 m² the property is well over the postcode median (103 m² across 24 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sale on file: £1,325,000 in July 2024.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
29 Hamble Street has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£1,542,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.0% per year over 29 years.
£1,325,000
Growth on file: 7.0% per year over 29 years.
29 Hamble Street is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£9,266
Street avg £7,384
Floor Area
143 m²
Street avg 123 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Wandsworth Bridge — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
18 July 2024Most recent
£1,325,000
+4.3%over 4 years10 January 2020
£1,270,000
-5.9%over 4 years12 October 2015
£1,349,000
+64.5%over 3 years18 November 2011
£820,000
+57.7%over 6 years10 March 2005
£520,000
+185.7%over 9 years31 March 1995
£182,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 2RT: £780,000 (2024–2022).
3 Hamble Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Aug 2024
43 Hamble Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Nov 2023
First Floor Flat 5 Hamble Street London
Sold Nov 2023
27 Hamble Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Sept 2023
21 Hamble Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jun 2022
CO₂ Emissions
4.7 t/year
Street avg 5.3 t/year
SW6 2RT
Closest school
0.5 km
Langford Primary School. 65 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.